Home Page
Teams in unknown region
ABCDEFGHIJ
KLMNOPQRST
UVWXYZother
 
Blaby
Charnwood
Harborough
Hinckley
Leicester
Melton
North West Leics
Rutland
 
Derbyshire
Lincolnshire
Northamptonshire
Nottinghamshire
Staffordshire
Warwickshire
 
Unknown
106 Bridge Company
132 Squadron ATC
17th Regimental Depot (see Depot Leicestershire Regiment)
329 Company
35th S/L Reg.
39 Steps
3M Health Care
5HQ
5th Royal Leicestershire Regiment (see Forester Brigade)
609 Squadron ATC
7th Leicester Boys Brigade Old Boys
8th Kings Royal Irish Hussars
A&J Shaws
A.Turner & Co's
AA Sports
AB Butt-Spartan
Abbey
Abbey Gate BC
Abbey Hotel
Abbey Lane Imperial
Abbey Rangers (1958-1962)
Abbey Rangers (1977-1978)
Aberdale
Aberdale Athletic (see Aberdale)
ABH
Abstract
AC Blyth
AC Chalkies
Acacia Athletic
Ace Leisure
Advance Tapes (1977-1979)
Advance Tapes (1998-2000)
ADY
AEC
AEI Lamp & Lighting Co. Ltd.
AFA
AFC Avenue
AFC Benwell Smyths
AFC Brant
AFC Dove
AFC Dovecote
AFC First Break
AFC Hollybush
AFC Hurricanes (2000-2001)
AFC Old Boys
AFC Regrind
AFC Regulators
AFC Volvic
AFC Wheatsheaf
Aidan Athletic
Air Plants
AJ Athletic
AK Tudor
AK United
Albert Road Methodists
Albert Road Old Boys
Albion Sports
Albion United
Aldeby St. Johns
All In One Windows
All Saints (1902-1910)
All Saints (1949-1954)
All Saints Youth Club (see All Saints (1949-1954))
All Screens
All Souls
All Souls Sunday School
Allexton Old Boys
Alliance League
Allied Carpets
Allied Supplies
Alpha Athletic
Alvis Sports
AM Dynamo
Ambion Black Horse
AMP
AMS Computers
Andy's Flyers
Anstey Council
Anstey Lane
Anstey TKE
Anstey United (1992-1995)
Anti Aircraft Company
AO Henton
Apollo Athletic
Appleby United
Aqua
Arachne
Archdeacon Lane Sunday School
Archie Moss
Argonauts
Argyle Rovers
Argyle Swifts
Ariel 76
Aristo Shoe Works
Arnolds
Art & Pattern Knife
Artform
Artform International Sundays
Asfordby Imps
Ashby Old Boys
Ashby Road Youth Sunday
Ashby Tavern
Ashwell & Nesbit
Asia XI
Askot Rangers
Aston & Mochrie Albion
Athletico Anstey Lane
Athletico Black Horse
Atlas (1971)
Audley Athletic
Audnell Rovers
Ausden Clarke
Automatic Braiding
Avalon
Avenue United
Avon Athletic
Avondale
Avonside
AW Swann
Aylestone
Aylestone 91
Aylestone ACB
Aylestone Casuals
Aylestone Dynamo
Aylestone Hammers
Aylestone Imperial
Aylestone Olympic
Aylestone OSA
Aylestone Park 85
Aylestone Park AS
Aylestone Park Celtic
Aylestone Park Diamonds
Aylestone Park Rangers
Aylestone Park Youth
Aylestone Rangers
Aylestone St. Andrews
Aylestone St. James
Aylestone T
Aylestone Traditional Roofing
Aylestone United (1922-1946)
Aylestone United (2007-)
Aylestone Working Mens Club (1922)
Aylestone Working Mens Club (1950-1998)
Azzurri Franco
B&S
Babcock & Wilcox
Bagworth Rangers
Bagworth West Rangers (see Bagworth Rangers)
Baileys
Bakers Arms
Balmoral United
Barclays Bank
Bardon Hill (1930-1933)
Bardon Hill Granite
Bardon Hill Quarries
Bardon Hill United Sunday School
Bardon United
Barnstone
Barrow Athletic
Barrow Athletico
Barrow Excelsior
Batchelor Bowles
Bayern Muxloe
Beacon Rangers
Beacon Sports
Beaumanor
Beaumanor Sports
Beaumont Colts
Beaumont Leys Inn
Beaumont Lions
Beaumont Magpies
Beaumont Rangers
Beaumont Town
Beaumont United
Beaumont Wanderers
Beaumont Working Mens Club
Beavers Lodge
Belgrave Albion
Belgrave Athletic
Belgrave Casuals
Belgrave Dynamo
Belgrave ESC
Belgrave Gate Primitive Methodists
Belgrave Hall FOY
Belgrave Hall Methodists
Belgrave Hall Wesleyans (see Belgrave Hall Methodists)
Belgrave Imps
Belgrave Liberal
Belgrave Nomads
Belgrave Nonconformists
Belgrave Old Boys
Belgrave Primitive Methodists
Belgrave Sports Club
Belgrave St. Michaels
Belgrave St. Peters Mission
Belgrave Talbot
Belgrave United (1932)
Belgrave United (1968-2000)
Belgrave Victoria
Belgrave Wigston
Belgrave Working Mens Club (1922-1981)
Belgrave Working Mens Club Sunday
Bell
Bell FC 97
Bell Hotel
Bell Lane
Bell United
Belle Vale
Belle Vue Stars
Belper St. Old Boys
Belvoir
Belvoir SS Juniors
Belvoir Street BC
Belvoir Street Juniors
Belvoir Street Sunday School
Belvoir United
Belvoir Vale
Bennett Brothers
Bennett Windows
Bennetts
Bents Knitware
Bethel
Bethel Youth Club
Birstall Albion
Birstall Athletic (see Birstall Park Rangers)
Birstall Lane
Birstall Park Rangers
Birstall Social (1955-1964)
Birstall Social (1986)
Birstall United (1962-1968)
Birstall United Old Boys
Birstall Youth
Bishop Blaize
Bishop Street BC
Bishop Street Sunday School
Blaby
Blaby & Whetstone Ladies
Blaby 84
Blaby Athletic (1933)
Blaby Athletic (2000-2004)
Blaby Dynamo
Blaby Imperial
Blaby Nomads
Blaby Sports (RDC)
Blaby Town
Blaby United (1935)
Blaby United Sunday
Blaby United Sunday School
Blaby Village
Black Ice Warriors
Black Rose
Black Swan Athletic
Black Swan Sports & Social
Blackbird
Blackbird Road
Blackbird Rovers
Blackhorse
Blacksmiths 90
Blacksmiths Arms
Bloomfield Rangers
Blue Boar
Blue Boar United
Blue Triangle Youth Club
Bond Street Congregational
Boot & Shoe Working Mens Club
Boscos
Bostik United
Bosworth
Bosworth Athletic
Boulton Nomads
Boundary Social
Boundary Swifts
Boundary Wanderers
Bounty
Bowers
Bowling Green
Bradgate
Bradgate Imperial
Bradgate Stags
Bradley & Co.
Bradshaw Bulldogs
Brandon Leys
Braunds Athletic
Braunston
Braunstone
Braunstone 89
Braunstone Amateurs
Braunstone Colts
Braunstone East
Braunstone Falcon
Braunstone Hotel
Braunstone Imperial
Braunstone Legionaires
Braunstone Rangers (1969-2000)
Braunstone Ravens
Braunstone Rec
Braunstone Swifts
Braunstone Trinity
Braunstone United (1995-2000)
Braunstone Victoria (1938-1966)
Braunstone Victoria (1987)
Braunstone West End
Braunstone Working Mens Club (see WMC Braunstone (1972-1989))
Breedon (1966-1976)
Breedon & Cloudhill (see Breedon (1966-1976))
Breedon United
Breedon Youth
Brevitts
Bridgeport Olympic
Brighton Road Methodists
Brighton Road Mission
Brighton Rovers
Britannia (1972-1973)
Britannia (1998-2000)
Britannia Sports
British Enkalon
British Legion
British Rail Social Club
British Railways
British Shoe Corporation
British Steam
British Telecom (see BT Leicester Sports & Social Club)
British United
Broad Avenue
Broadington
Broadway
Broadway Athletic (see Broadway)
Broadway Hotel
Bromleys
Brookfield
Brookfield Swifts
Brooks Athletic
Brookside
Broom Leys Albion
Broughton Astley Rovers
Broughton Supplies
Broughton United
BRS Parcels
BRSA
Bruce & Gill
Bruce Fletcher
Bruinswick
Brunel Road
Brush Car Shop United
Brush Fab Shop
Brush Switchgear
BSC Gunners
BSC Wheelers
BT Leicester Sports & Social Club
BTH Apprentices
BTH Lamp Works
BTH Sports
Buckminster
Buckminster Covenanters
Buckminster Rangers
Buddon Rangers
Buildrite
Bull & Bush Eagles
Bull of Wigston
Bulls Head (1977-1982)
Bulls Head (1987-1988) (see Bulls Head '89)
Bulls Head (1989-1996)
Bulls Head '89
Burford Green
Burlington Arms
Burlington Athletic
Burlington Victoria
Burrows & Smith
Burton Workers Union
Bushby Rangers Old Boys
Bushby United
Busters
Butler United
Byford Athletic
Byfords
C.Brookes & Co
Calliard Evening Home
Camstone United
Cannon & Stokes
Caples
Cardan Dynamo
Carey Hall
Caribbean United
Carisbrooke
Carlsbro
Carlton
Carlton Hayes
Carlton United
Casablanca
Castle Donington YC
Caterers
Cavaliers
Cavendish Garage
Celtic 84
Cen-Mo-Co
Central G. Station
Chalfont 84
Chalkies
Chapco
Chapman Fraser
Chappie Sports
Charcon Social
Charles Keene College
Charles Street Baptists
Charney
Charnwood Athletic (1966-1967)
Charnwood Athletic (1991-1992)
Charnwood Forresters (1966-1970)
Charnwood Imps
Charnwood Sports
Charnwood Sportsmen
Charnwood United (1969)
Charnwood United (1993-1994)
Charnwood United (2001)
Chartwell Rangers
Cherubs
Chilprufe
Christchurch
Church of Martyrs Sunday School
Citadel Insurance
City Amateurs
City Arms
City Arms Colts (see City Arms)
City Athletic
City Boys Former Pupils
City Bus
City Education
City Engineers
City Excelsior
City H Dept
City Mental Hospital
City of Leicester Working Mens Club
City Planners
City Police (see Leicester City Police)
City Rovers
City Supporters
Citywide Rangers
Clann 97
Clarence Sports Club
Clarendon Nom
Clarendon Park (1975-1980)
Clarendon Park (2000)
Clarendon Park AS
Clarendon Park Congregational
Clarendon Park Juniors
Clarendon Park W.
Clarendon Rovers
Clareonians Athletic
Clay & Ward (see Foister Clay & Ward)
Claybrooke (1938)
Claybrooke (1968-1974)
Claybrooke YC (see Claybrooke (1968-1974))
Cliffe Hill
Cliffe Hill Granite
Clifton
Clifton Villa
Clipston
Cloister Athletic
Club Athletic
Clutsom & Kemp
Clutsom Penn
CMTC
Coalville UM
Coffee Mills
Coleman Athletic
Coleman Old Boys
Coleman Road
Coleorton BC
College Old Boys
College Works
Colpit Rangers
Comben Rangers
Concord United
Congregational
Continental Sports
Co-Op Bakery
Co-Op Dairies
Co-Op Sports
Co-Op Thursday
Coracle
Corah Works (see Corahs)
Corahs
Corahs Sports (see Corahs)
Corinthians
Corona
Coronation United
Cossington Commercials
Cossington Garage
Cottesmore
Cottesmore 1970
Counta Lena's
Countesthorpe (1998-2001)
Countesthorpe Elite
Countesthorpe Sunday School
Counting House
County Ambulance Service
County Offices
County Police
County Travel
Courtaulds
Coventry Road Sports
Coverguard Athletic
Cox Brothers
Craddock Arms
Cradock Arms
Crafton Street All Saints
Craven
Craven Athletic
Cresta
Cricketers Grace Road
Croda International
Cromwell
Crowe's Ltd.
Crown
Crown & Cushion
Crown & Cushion Dunton Bassett
Crown & Thistle (1971)
Crown & Thistle (2000)
Crown Athletic
Crown Hills
Crown Mills
Crusaders
Curzon United
Custom Couriers
CWS
CWS Wheatsheaf
Cynthia
D&H Products
D. Byford & Co. (see Byfords)
D.Garners
DAC
DAC Vets (see DAC)
Daniel Lambert
Danish Invader
Davenset
Davis Dynamo
DCE Group
De Montfort Catholics
De Montfort United
De Montfort University
De Montfort University Womens
Debonair
Deldale
Demes Athletic
Denco Athletic
Denton Manor
Depot Leicestershire Regiment
Derwent Dynamo
Desford Athletic
Desford St. Marys
Desford Town
Dewhursts
Diseworth
Dishley Sports
Dixielanders
Dixons Travel Old Boys
DNS Leicester
Dog & Gun (1975-1984)
Dog & Gun (1991)
Dog & Gun Hinckley
Dominion Athletic
Donisthorpe Turks Head
Draincare 89
Dunlop PED
Dunlop Sports
Dunton Rovers
Dunton Victoria
Dura Sport
Durham Ox (1977-1982)
Durham Ox (1980)
Durham Ox (2001)
Dynamo Cater
Dynamo TSB
E.L. Cook Electrical (see Old Crown)
E.Wykes (see Wykes)
Eagle Works (1968-1971)
Earl of Stamford (1987-1993)
East Leake Rangers
East Leicester
East Leicester Catholics
East Midlands Airport
East Midlands Electricity
East Midlands Screens
East Park
East Park Road Working Mens Club
Eastleigh
Eastwood
easyads.com
Edgehill Road
Eldon Rangers
Electric Dept
Electric Power
Electricity Sports
Elliott
Ellis Sports
Ellistown Old Boys
Ellistown St. Christophers
Elmdale United
Elms Park
Elsten
Elston United
Emanuel United
EMC Wasps
Emmanuel Church
Empire Imperial
Empire Rangers (1964-1971)
Empire Rangers (1985-1986)
Empire Stone
Enderby
Enderby '93
Enderby Athletic (1971-1980)
Enderby Juniors
Enderby Leisure Centre
Enderby Old Boys
Enderby Town (1997-1998)
Enderby United
England Cars
Epinal Rangers
Epworth '82
Equity United
Erskine
Essanjay
Europa (see TNT Europa 89)
Evans Halshaw
Evans Lifts
Everards (see Everards Tiger)
Everards Sports
Everards Tiger
Evington (1979-2002)
Evington Athletic
Evington Dynamo
Evington Imperial
Evington Old Boys
Evington Parks
Evington Road Chapel
Evington Road Church of Christ FOY
Excel Sports
Ex-Cell-O
Excelsior
Exiles
Express Garage Doors
Exquisite
Eyres Monsell
Eyres Monsell Boys Club Old Boys
Eyres Monsell Old Boys
Eyres Monsell Working Mens Club
F.Pollard & Co (see Pollard)
Faire Brothers Ltd.
Fairfax United
Fairfield Athletic
Fairfield Borough
Fairfield Forest
Fairfield Gunners
Fairfield Inn
Fairfield 'M'
Falcon
Falcon Swifts
Faraday United
Fare Deal Carpets (see New Parks Boys Club (1985-1987))
Fat Cat
FC Aberdale
FC Avenue 99
FC Bell
FC Birstall Social
FC Blaby
FC Braunstone
FC Carpetworld 97
FC Charny
FC Chippies
FC Cundy
FC Epworth
FC Firs 96
FC Flamengo
FC Flemengo
FC Francis
FC Geveze
FC Glen Parva
FC Hart
FC Internazionale
FC LAYA
FC Lugarno
FC Nirvana (see Leicester Nirvana)
FC Park Rise
FC Pickford Removals
FC Plasmatic
FC Rangers
FC Ricardos
FC Rima
FC Rocket (see Empire Rangers (1985-1986))
FC Royal Oak
FC Shakespeare
FC Tappers
FC Tucker
FC Wigston
FC Willow Athletic
FC Witheringtons
Ferry Pickering
Field Aircraft Services
Fielding & Johnsons
Finedon Revellers
Fire Brigade (see Leicester City Fire Brigade)
Fire Services (see Leicester Fire Service)
Firs Elite
First Bus
First Bus United
Fisher Rosemount
Fisher Sporting
FIT Kiwi
Five Star
Five Ways Athletic
Flavell Finishes
Fleckney
Fleckney & Kibworth United
Fleckney Old Crown (1982-1986)
Fleckney Royals
Flextraction Albion
Flintlock (see Flintlock 87)
Flintlock 2000
Flintlock 87
Floataire Athletic
Foister Clay & Ward
Follsain Wycliffe
Folster C&W
Ford & Slater
Forest East
Forest Rangers (1977)
Forest Rangers (1990)
Forester Brigade
Forsells
Fortuna
Fosse Eagles
Fosse Health
Fosse Park Rangers
Fosse Rangers
Fosse Rovers
Fosse Royals
Fosse United
Fosseway
Fox & Goose
Fox Cub Rangers
Fox Cubs
Foxhunter
Fox's Glacier Mints
Francos (see Azzurri Franco)
Frank Berry
Frears Biscuits
Free Christian Church
Free Gospel Hall
Freeman Hardy Willis Ltd.
Freemans Old Boys
Freemasons Arms
Fresha Bakeries
Friar Lane Baptist
Friar Lane BC
Friar Tuck
Friends Adult School
Full Moon
G. Perry's
G.Stibbe & Co.
Gables United
Galicia
Gallant Knight
Gallowtree Gate SS
Gamesworld
Garats Hay
Gardener & P
Garendon SC
Gartree Sports & Social
Gartree United
Gas & Electric
Gate Hangs Well
Gateway
Gateway Old Boys
GCM
Geary's Bakeries
GEC/AEI
Gent (see Gent Athletic)
Gent & Co.
Gent Athletic
Gent Sports & Social (see Gent Athletic)
Geo Green
George & Dragon
George Blaby
George Braunds Ltd
Georges
Gibbins
Gilmorton (1922-1962)
Gimson & Co. (see Gimsons)
Gimsons
Gimsons 87
Gipsy Lane
Gipsy Lane Albion
Gipsy Lane Hotel
Gipsy Lane Working Mens Club
Glen Hills Rangers
Glen Hills Sports Club (see Glenhills)
Glen Parva (1993-1994)
Glendon Athletic
Glenfield
Glenfield Athletic
Glenfield CC
Glenfield Mids
Glenfield Rangers (1991-1999)
Glenfield Social
Glenfield Superstore
Glenfield United (1953-1979)
Glenfrith 87
Glengate
Glengate Rangers
Glenhills
Globe Victoria
Golden Age
Golden Fleece Rams
Goldstar
Goode Motors
Goodwin & Barsby (see Goodwin Barsby)
Goodwin Barsby
Goodwins
Goodwood
Goodwood Gunners (1981)
Goodwood Gunners (2001-2003)
Grafton All Saints
Gramall
Granby (1907)
Granby (1968)
Granby Old Boys
Granby Road Youth Centre (see Granby Youth Centre)
Granby YF
Granby Youth Centre
Grand Athletic
Grand Hotel
Granfix
Grange AFC
Grange Athletic
Grapes
Gratton
GRC
Great Bowden (1998-2001)
Great Casterton
Great Easton
Great Glen YC
Great Meeting
Great Wigston (1996-2002)
Great Wigston Working Mens Club
Green Bus
Green Lane Athletic
Greengate & Irwell
Greenhill
Greenhill Bulls Head
Greensleeves
Greenstock
Gresley Swifts
Greyhound United
Griffin Athletic
Grimston & Old Dalby United
Groby Athletic
Groby Cavaliers (see Cavaliers)
Grosvenor SC
Grove
GS Electronics
GTB
Gynsill Lane
Hadcastle
Half Time Orange
Halfway House
Hall & Earle
Hamilton Rangers
Hamilton United
Hands Athletic
Hanger Motors
Harborough Aircraft
Hare & Hounds
Harlow Bros.
Harlows (see Harlow Bros.)
Harrowby Villa
Harry's Bar
Harvey Lane SS
Hastings Academicals
Hastings Albion
Hastings United
Hathern Liberal Club
Haynes Athletic
HCS
Hearts of Oak
Heather AFC
Henley Athletic
Henry Walker
Herald
Higham United
Highfield Cosmos (see Highfield Dynamo)
Highfield Dynamo
Highfield Jaguars
Highfield Workshops
Highfields R
Highfields Working Mens Club
Hill & Herb
Hill & Herbert's
Hillsborough
Hillside Rangers
Hiltons
Hinchcliffe Brothers
Hinckley & District Sunday League
Hinckley & Harborough Alliance
Hinckley Amateurs
Hinckley Baptist
Hinckley Black & White
Hinckley Boys Club
Hinckley Central
Hinckley Church United
Hinckley Cons
Hinckley Nomads
Hinckley Old Boys (1947)
Hinckley Road United
Hinckley Road Youth Centre
Hogans Bar
Hogg Robinson & Gardner Mountain
Holac
Hollas
Holly Bush
Holmfield Park
Holy Cross
Holy Trinity (1936-1952)
Holy Trinity (1991)
Holy Trinity Pilots
Holywell (1982)
Holywell (2002-2003)
Holywell Amateurs
Holywell Inn
Home & Dry
Hope & Anchor
Horizon RTH
Hornets
Horse & Jockey
Horsewell Lane
Hotel Belgrave
Houghton
Houghton '87
HR Mansfields Sports
Humberstone (1996)
Humberstone Congregational
Humberstone Juniors
Humberstone Road Wesleyans
Humberstone St. Marys
Humberstone United (1922)
Humberstone United (1962-1978)
Humberstone Victoria
Huncote 86
Huncote Sports & Social Ladies
Hunters
Hunters Moon
Huntsman
Huntsman 84
Hydroset
Hygrade Shoe Company
Ibstock Brick
Ibstock Cr
ICR Midland Hotel
Illston Foxes
Impala
Imperial (1933)
Imperial (1979-1980)
Imperial Typewriter
Indiana
Inter
Invicta Plastics
Invincible
Invincible Sports & Social Club
Iron Traders
Itallian Centre
Ivanhoe
Ivanhoe Athletic
Ivanhoe United
J. Pick & Sons
J. Rawsons
J.Bull Juniors
J.Corah & Sons (see Corahs)
Jackson Rangers
Jacobites
Jag 2000
Jasmine Diamonds (see Aylestone Park Diamonds)
JAW
Jaycee Plough (see New Plough)
JD United
Jeld-Wen United
Jelson
Jersey Lomax
Jewellers
JK Dynamo
JM Clarke
JMC
JN Blair
John Bull Rubber Co.
John Jones & Sons
John O'Gaunt
John O'Gaunt Old Boys
Johnson's
Jones & Shipman
Juve Francis
Kaffir Harriers
Kegworth Kings
Kelly FC
Kelly Group
Kelly Sportsmen
Kemptons
Kestrel
Kettleby Foods
Khalsa
Khalsa Sunday
Khalsa Youth Club
Kibworth
Kibworth Sunday School
Kilby Bridge
King Bill Countesthorpe
King Richards Road
King Richards Road Amateurs
King Richards Road Evening Institute
King Richards Road Methodists
King Richards Road Wesleyans (see King Richards Road Methodists)
King Richards Road Working Mens Club
King Richards Road Working Mens Club 87
King Street Youth Club (see Kings Athletic)
King William
King William IV 2000 Enderby
Kingfisher Youth
Kings Athletic
Kings Head
Kingston Rovers
Kingstone AFC
Kingsway
Kingsway Sparta
Kirby & West
Kirby Muxloe 87
Kirby Muxloe Old Boys
Kirby Oak
Kirby Rovers
Kirby Veterans
Klein 88
KLN
Klynton Davis
Knighton & Aylestone United
Knighton & District Working Mens Club
Knighton Athletic (1946)
Knighton Athletic (1993-1999)
Knighton Eng.
Knighton I
Knighton Manor
Knighton Park Rangers
Knighton Rangers
Knighton SS
Knighton Wanderers
Knightthorpe
KOB
Koggys
Kosmo United
Kossacs
KPE Rangers
Krefeld
KS Niemen
KSC Squires
Kypros
L.Carr Builders
Labex
Lady Jane
Ladybird Sports
Lamb Inn
Lancaster 85
Lancaster A
Lancaster United
Lancier
Langham United
Lansdowne Aspt
Lansdowne Institute
Lansdowne Old Boys
LAOB
Latimer
Latimer Ward (1974-2001)
LAYA
LAYA '94
LCC Becksys
LCC Cavaliers (see Cavaliers)
LCT
Lea's Athletic
Leicester & District Bus Company
Leicester & District League (see TMS Group District League)
Leicester & District Mutual League
Leicester & District Sunday League
Leicester 74 Sunday League
Leicester Athletic
Leicester Banks
Leicester Belvoir
Leicester British United (see British United)
Leicester Carriage & Works
Leicester Casuals
Leicester Celtic
Leicester Christian Fellowship
Leicester City Builders
Leicester City Bus
Leicester City Fire Brigade
Leicester City League
Leicester City Police
Leicester City Transport
Leicester Clarence
Leicester Colleges of Art & Technology (see Leicester Polytechnic)
Leicester Co-Op
Leicester Co-Op Employees Association
Leicester Corinthians
Leicester Crafton Swifts
Leicester Deaf Institute
Leicester Dubs
Leicester Electra United (see Leicester Electricity)
Leicester Electricity
Leicester Electricity Sports Club (see Electricity Sports)
Leicester Emmanuel
Leicester Ferndale
Leicester Fijian
Leicester Fire Service
Leicester Fire Service Thursday
Leicester Frith Institute
Leicester General Hospital (see Leicester General Hospital Sports & Social)
Leicester General Hospital Sports & Social
Leicester Imperial
Leicester Inn
Leicester Mercury
Leicester News
Leicester Nirvana
Leicester Oxford Victoria
Leicester Park Rovers
Leicester Permanent Building Society
Leicester Photo-Litho
Leicester Polytechnic
Leicester Polytechnic Staff
Leicester Post Office (1970-1977) (see Royal Mail Sports & Social)
Leicester Press
Leicester Rail
Leicester Rail Working Mens Club
Leicester Retail Traders
Leicester Richmond
Leicester Saints
Leicester South End (see South End (1975-1984))
Leicester Spartans
Leicester Speedway Supporters
Leicester Sportiff
Leicester Sq
Leicester Square
Leicester Sunday Alliance (see Leicester Sunday League)
Leicester Sunday League
Leicester Teachers
Leicester Temperance Building Society
Leicester Tile
Leicester Tramways
Leicester University Womens
Leicester Vixens
Leicester YMCA Sunday
Leicestershire Fire & Rescue
Leicestershire Irish
Leicestershire Police
Leics Constab (Coalville Division)
Leics Constab (Hinckley Division)
Leics Constab (Loughborough Division)
Leics Constab (North Division)
Leics Constab (South Division)
Leics Constab Police Transport
LEP Sports
Lewis's Ltd.
Leymont United
Libra Sports
Lifeguardsman
Lignum Woodworkers
Lime Kilns
Limehurst Old Boys
Lindfield
Lindholme
Linvar 86
Linwood Lane
Linwood Old Boys (see Linwood United (1984-1987))
Linwood United (1958-1972)
Linwood United (1984-1987)
Littlen Athletic
Littleton WS
Lively Lady
Liverpool Vic
Lloyds
LMD Rangers
LMS
LNE Railway
LNER Sports
Lodge Farm YC
London Road Congregational
Longshoot
Longshooters (see Longshoot)
Lord Nelson
Loughborough Foxes Womens
Loughborough Imperial
Loughborough Ivanhoe
Loughborough Ladies
Lowe & Carr
Lower Churchgate Sunday School
Lutterworth (1962)
Lynroys
Maccabi
MAFP
Magazine Hotel
Magna Colours
Magna Town
Magna Windows
Magpie
Magpie & Sump
Magpie Old Boys
Magpie Youth Club
Makinaki Rovers
Mamet
Manchester Rockets 89
Manny Bernstein
Mansfield Road OBG
Mansfield Tigers (see Mansfield United)
Mansfield Trinity (see Lynroys)
Mansfield United
Mantle Road OB Guild
Manton (1988-1993)
Marathon
March Bodies
Marcrofts
Mark Jarvis
Market Bosworth Athletic
Market Harborough Victoria
Marlow 83
Marquis
Marquis of Granby
Marquis Wellington (see Marquis)
Marriott Road
Marston Radiators
Marwins
Mayfair
Mayfield Athletic
Mayfield Colts
Mayflower (1994)
Mayflower Methodist
Mayken
MB Black Horse
McHugh
MDR
Meadow 80
Meadow Lane Rangers
Meadow Rangers
Meadowbank (1989)
Meadowbank (1996-2001)
Meat Traders
Melbourne Athletic (1922)
Melbourne Athletic (1968-1985)
Melbourne United
Melchester Rovers
Mellor Bromley (see Mellor Bromley & Pegg)
Mellor Bromley & Pegg
Mellor Bromley Sunday
Melody Mills
Meltax 95
Melton & Rutland League
Melton Victoria
Merck
Mere Athletic
Merediths
Meridian '90
Mertons
Metal Box
Metice Athletic
Metro 76
MFI
Mid H
Midcast
Middlefield Mission
Midland
Midland '89
Midland Athletic (1998)
Midland Co-Op
Midland Dynamo
Midland Fox
Midland Hotel
Midland PB
Midland Rangers
Midland Red
Midland Sunday
Midshires Old Boys
Midway
Mile Rangers
Mill Hill House
Millenium KY
Millers Dynamo
Millfield
Millrose (see Mertons)
Minatins
Minster Rovers
MITS
MK Refrigeration Sports & Social Club
Moat Road Sunday School
Moira Arms
Monks Rest Old Boys
Monsell 85 (see Monsell Working Mens Club)
Monsell Magpies
Monsell United
Monsell Working Mens Club
Montrose
Morego '89
Morgan Squires
Moss Sports
Mossdale Royals
Motionwear
Mowmacre
Mowmacre Eagles
Mowmacre Rangers
Murphy Brothers
Mushroom Lane
Musician
N.Bridge Tavern
N.Corah (see Corahs)
N.Corah & Sons (see Corahs)
Nags Head
NALGO
Napier
Narborough Arms
Narborough Athletic
Narborough Bell Old Boys
Narborough Rangers
Naseby
Nat West Bank Sporting
National Carriers
National Westminster Bank (see Nat West Bank Sporting)
Nautical William (1986-1989)
Nautical William (2007-)
NCR
Needham Rangers
Neighbours
Neils Measham Welfare Imperial
Nestle Bar
Neston Town
Netherhall '80
Netherhall Tenants
New Inn
New Inn Woodville
New Parks (1988-1995)
New Parks Athletic
New Parks Boys Club (1970-1987)
New Parks Boys Club (1985-1987)
New Parks Boys Club Old Boys
New Parks Co-Op
New Parks Rangers
New Parks Social Club
New Parks Sunday
New Parks YC
New Plough
New Road Inn
New Trinity
Newage
Newage Lyons (see Newage)
Newarke W
Newbold & Burton
Newbold Verdon 97
Newby Castleman
Newby Street Sunday School
Newbys
Newfield Sports
Newfoundpool Working Mens Club Rangers
Newhall Swifts
Newshouse
Newton Athletic
Newton St. Peters
Newton United
Newtown Vic
Nicholls & Witeman
Niemen
Nil Simile
Nirvana
Noels 92
Norburg
Norman & Underwood
North End
North End United
North Evington Conservatives
North Evington Working Mens Club
North Leicestershire League
North Sports & Social
North West Leicestershire Technical College
North West Municiple
Northbridge (1987-1993)
Northbridge 88
Northend Athletic
Northern Dairies
Northern Wanderers
Northfield Dynamo
Northfield Eagles
Northfield Old Boys
Northfield United
Northfields
Northside Dynamo
Northwood
Notmanco
Nottingham Imps
Notts Club
Notts Working Mens Club
NS Kooner Sports
NT Plasmatic (see FC Plasmatic)
NT Plasmatic '93 (see FC Plasmatic)
Number 23 PTC
Oadby & Wigston
Oadby Academicals
Oadby Construction
Oadby Juniors
Oadby Rangers (1988-1993)
Oadby Rangers (2007-)
Oadby Wyvern
Oak Amateurs
Oakham Park
Oakham Rovers (1897-1898)
Oaks Dairy
Oaks Parish Church
Oaks Red White & Blue
O'Briens Ins
OEM Harriers
Office Update
Offset
Old Aylestone Athletic
Old Boys
Old Crown
Old English Gentlemen United
Old Fosse Boys
Old Hare
Old Lancastrians
Old Manor Inn
Old Narborians
Old Newtonians
Old Plough Birstall
Old Richardians
Old Robin Hood
Old Smythonians
Old Wyverns
Oliver Shoes 86
Olympic
Olympic Mills (see Olympic Sports)
Olympic Sports
Ontrapo United
Osberstone
Our Lady's Eagles
Outlook (see Outlook Old Boys)
Outlook Old Boys
Owl & Pussycat
Oxendon
Oxford Rovers
Oxford Street BC
Oxford Street Sunday School
Oxford Street YM Institute
Oxlea
P&D United
P. Bees
Packe Horse
Packhorse
Packington
Paddock Rangers
Paget Arms
Paget United
Pailton
Palfreymans
Palitoy
Palmer
Palmerston United
Palmerstone Institute
Palmerstone Park
Paradise Mission
Parema
Park Rangers
Park Royal
Park United
Park Wanderers
Parker Plant
Parkside
Parmeko Sports
Partizan Bullgrade
Parva 87
Pauls
PD Imps
Peacock United
Peacocks
Peak Windows
Pearlustra
Peckleton Old Boys
Pegasus
Peggs Green Victoria
Percival United
Pernash Athletic
Petronians
Petronians BC (see Petronians)
Pex
Pharmacy
Phillps Athletic
Phoenix (see Phoenix Sports)
Phoenix Sports
Pick Everard
Pick Everard Keay & Gimson (see Pick Everard)
Piper
Place
Plasmatic (see FC Plasmatic)
Plasmatic Rangers (see FC Plasmatic)
Plungar & Barkstone
Pochin
Polish Orkan
Polisox
Pollard
POS
Post Office (see Royal Mail Sports & Social)
Post Office Social
Post Office Sports (1978-1988) (see Royal Mail Sports & Social)
Post Office Telephones
Potterton Cases (see Pottertons)
Pottertons
PPFC
Pratt. Bros.
PRD
Preci-Spark
Premier
Premier Athletic
Premier Drum (see Premier Percussion)
Premier Imperial
Premier Percussion
Premier Sports
Premier United
Primethorpe
Prospect
PSV Dominion
Punjab Sports
Puritan Maid
Queen Victoria
Queens Head
Queens United (see Thringstone Rangers (1977-1978))
Quorn Athletic
Quorn BLB
Quorn White Cross
R.Rowley
Racal
Racing Green
Racing Parkdale
Radio Leicester
RAF
RAF Leicester East
RAF RU
Railway 86
Railway Hotel (1971-2004)
Railway Working Mens Club
Raiments
Rangers
Rank Taylor Hobson
RAOC
RAOC Stanford Park
RAPC
RAPC HAA
RAPC LAA
RASC
Ratae Spartans
Ratby 85
Ratby Albion
Ratby Royals
RAVC
Raven Old Boys
Raven Youth Club (see Raven Old Boys)
Ravenhead
Ravenhurst Casuals
Ravenslea
RB XI
Records
Red Admiral
Red Bank
Red Cow 86
Red Lion (1968-1974)
Red Lion Huncote
Red Lion Leicester
Red Room Rovers
Red Star
Red Star Rutland
Red Triangle
Redhill Rangers
Rediffussion
Redland United
Reflex
Regal
Regent (1933-1936)
Regent (1978-1980)
Regent Rovers
Regents Sports
Rekon Services
REME
Rest Assured
Retail Markets (see Leicester Retail Traders)
Revertex
Rexall-Riker (see 3M Health Care)
Rexon
RF Brookes SSC
Rhombus Tiger
Richards Social
Richmond Arms
Richmond Nomads
Richmond Rovers
RID Chemicals
Riddingtons
Rifle Butts
Riker Sports (see 3M Health Care)
Riverside
ROB United
Robert Hall Sunday School
Roberts & Rob
Robin Hood 86
Rockhouse Rovers
Roebuck
Roebuck Rovers
Roosters Inn
Rose & Crown
Rose Vale
Rosebery Street Youth Club
Rotherby & Brooksby
Rothley Red Lion
Roundhill Community College
Rowlatts
Rowley Sports
Rowntree Mackintosh
Royal George
Royal George Sunday
Royal Leicestershire Regiment (see Forester Brigade)
Royal Mail Parcels
Royal Mail Sports & Social
Royal Mail Sports & Social Sunday
Royal Oak
Royal Oak Belgrave
Royal Oak Ibstock
Royal Oak Rovers
Royal Oak Wigston
Royal Signals
Royal Sports 99
Royalist (1968-2000)
Royce Athletic
RS Original
Rudkin & Laundon (see Wellington Victoria)
Rugby Albion
Rugby Joinery (see Jeld-Wen United)
Rupert Street Sunday School
Rushden Town
Rushey Rangers
Rutland
Rutland & Derby
Rutland Angler
Rutland Arms Aylestone
Rutland Excelsior
Rutland Nomads
Rutland Plastics
Rutland Sunday League
Rutland United
Safe Computing
Saffron 85
Saffron Athletic
Saffron Dynamo Ladies
Saffron Dynamo Vic
Saffron FOY S
Saffron Imp
Saffron Lane
Saffron Lane Old Boys
Saffron Lane Working Mens Club (see Saffron Lane)
Saffron Park
Saffron Rangers
Saffron United
Saints 78
Saketa
Salmon Rangers
Sammy's
Samuel Pegg & Son
San Antonio
Sandacre (1960-1964)
Sandacre (1996)
Sandicliffe Rangers
Santos
Sapcote Working Mens Club
Sapna United
Saunders Electronics
Savana
Saxby Street Juniors
Saxby United
SB Rovers
Scarlet Pimpernel
Schlegel UK
Scraptoft
Scraptoft Garage
Scraptoft Greens
Scraptoft Legends
Scraptoft United
Scraptoft Valley Working Mens Club
Sea Cadets
Sea-Around-Us
Sealocrate
Seaton United
Serbia (see Serbia United)
Serbia United
Severn Trent
Shaftesbury Athletic
Shaftesbury Old Boys
Shakespear
Shakespeares Head
Shaw Lane Institute
Shaw Lane United
Shaws
Shelthorpe (1931)
Shepshed Nomads
Shepshed Sportsmen (see Charnwood Sportsmen)
Shilton Wesleyan
Shoulder of Mutton (1984)
Sileby Baptists
Sileby Rangers (1894-1896)
Sileby United Working Mens Club
Simpkin & James
Sir Robert Peel
Skid Rovers
Sleaths
Smeeton
Smiths
Snarestone Globe
Snibston
Soar Athletic
Soar Valley
Soar Valley Rangers
Soar Valley Swifts
Social Centre
Solus
South City Ladies
South End (1951-1964)
South End (1975-1984)
South End United (see South End (1975-1984))
South Knighton Athletic
South Leicester United
South Wigston (1888-1895)
South Wigston (1991)
South Wigston (2003-2004)
South Wigston Albion
South Wigston Juniors
South Wigston PM
South Wigston Wanderers (1987-1988)
South Wigston Working Mens Club
Southfields
Southfields '92
Southfields BL
Southfields Coachworks
Southfields College
Southfields Hall Methodists
Southfields Royal British Legion
Southfields Sports Hall
Southfields United (1933)
Southfields United (1968)
Southley
Sovereign
SP Athletic
Spa Athletic
Spa United
Sparta
Spartans
Spiers XI
Spinney Hill (1958)
Spinney Hill Working Mens Club
Spinney Hotel
Spinning Wheel
Spitfires UK
Sporran 87
Sportfit
Sporting 85
Sporting New Inn
Sporting Parva
Sportsman
Sportsman 82
Sportsman Bar
Sportsman St. Germain 96
Sportsmans (1995)
Spot On '98
Spread Eagle
Spring Grove
Squires & Kintons
Squires Bread
St. Andrews
St. Andrews BC
St. Andrews Church
St. Annes
St. Augustines
St. Barnabas
St. Barnabas Institute
St. Chads
St. Gabriels (Pump & Tap)
St. Gabriels 2000
St. Gabriels 97
St. Gabriels Topside
St. Georges
St. Hildas
St. Johns Albion
St. Johns Baptist Choir
St. Johns Divine
St. Leonards Excelsior
St. Margarets Athletic
St. Margarets Church
St. Margarets Town
St. Marks Athletic
St. Marks Old Boys
St. Marks United
St. Martins BC
St. Martins Records
St. Martins Sunday School
St. Marys
St. Mary's
St. Marys BC
St. Marys Rovers
St. Matthews Athletic
St. Patricks (1967)
St. Pauls
St. Pauls Institute
St. Pauls United Methodists
St. Peters (1968-1986)
St. Peters (1977-2000)
St. Peters Athletic
St. Peters Youth
St. Phillips
Stadium Rovers
Stafford's Class
Stamford Harr's
Standard Athletic
Standard Engineering
Stanton
Stanton Memorial
Stanton Old Boys
Stanton Rising Star
Stanton Rovers
Stapleton
Star Athletic
Starry Knight
Station Hotel
Stead & Simpson
Steel & Busks Ltd
Stibbe-Hadden
Stockingford
Stoke Road Old Boys
Stoke Village
Stonehill Rangers
Stonesby Athletic
Stonesby Park
Stonewood 85
Stoney Stanton (1980)
Stoneygate Swifts
Storer Hall
Storks Head
Stoughton & Thurnby
Strettons
Strettons 85
Sugden Transport
Sultan Imps
Sun Ray
Sunalon
Super
Surat
Sutton Swifts
Sutton United
Sutton Wanderers
SW Wand
Swallow
Swan
Swan Street Methodists
Swann Valley
Swannington Juniors
Swannington St. Georges
Swift
Swift & Presswell
Swinging Sporran
Switchgear Swifts (see Brush Switchgear)
Swithland Motors
Sycamore
T. Grieve & Co.
T. Morley & Sons
T.Forsell (see Forsells)
Talbot
Tavern Rangers
Taylor & Hobson
Telecom (see BT Leicester Sports & Social Club)
Tesco
Textured Jersey
The 1852
The 4 C's
The Abbey
The Adventurers
The Anchor Inn
The Avenue
The Avesbury
The Beeches
The Blues
The Broadway
The Cherry Tree Tigers
The Cricketers (see Cricketers Grace Road)
The Cutting Room
The Dalma
The Dove
The Engineers
The Fairfield
The Firs
The Forge Inn
The Glen (2003)
The Glen (2007-)
The Grand
The Harrow Inn
The Hastings
The Huntsman
The Jam Jar
The Latimer
The Old Swan
The Plough Goscote
The Plough Wigston
The Queen Blaby
The Range
The Ship
The Star & Garter
The Union
The Vets (see DAC)
The Whimsey Inn
The Willow
The Workhouse
Thistle
Thomas Cook
Thomas Cook 98
Thor-Bak
Thorn Lighting
Thornton (1962)
Thornton (1972-1979)
Thornton YC
Thorpe Rangers
Thorpe Wanderers
Three Crowns
Three Horse Shoes
Three Kilns
Three M's Sports
Three Nuns (1982-1984)
Thringstone Rangers (1977-1978)
Thrussington (1958-1965)
Thurcaston United
Thurmaston Athletic (1928)
Thurnby
Thurnby Athletic
Thurnby Boys Club
Thurnby Celtic
Thurnby Swifts
Thurnby United (1992-2001)
Thursday Excelsior
Thursday United
Tiger Engineering
Tilleys United (see Mertons)
Tin Hat
TJ Broughton Astley Rovers (see Broughton Astley Rovers)
TL Bennett (see Bennetts)
TMS Group District League
TNT Europa 89
Toller & Lankaster
Tolwell
Tom Thumb United
Tom Towers
Tomorrows World Travel
Toone & Wells
Topsox (see Polisox)
Towers Hospital S&SC
Towers United
Town Arms
Transbuild
Transcare
Transcare 95
Transmitton
Trent
Trinity
Trinity Methodists (1933)
Trinity Methodists (1967-1972)
Trojans
Tryards
Tuckers
Tuckers Sports
Tudor Imps
Tudor Rangers
Tudor Rose
Tudoronians
TUL Athletic
Tungstone
Turner & Jarvis (see Advance Tapes (1998-2000))
Turnstile
TW Rust & Co.
Two Steeples
Two Triangles
Tyro
Tythorn 86
Ukay
Union Inn (1980-1994)
United Biscuits
United Crusaders
United Latex
Unity
Universal Athletic
Universal Conveyors (see Universal Athletic)
Universal Tooling
University Sports
Uplands Athletic
Uplands Road
Uppingham
Uppingham Road Baptists
Uppingham Rovers
Uppingham Victoria
Valley Lodge
Valley Rangers
Vedonis
Venduct
Ventora
Vernon Road Methodists
Viaduct Works
Vic Berry
Victoria (1933-1934) (see YMCA Victoria)
Victoria Imperial
Victoria Park Rangers
Victoria Rangers
Victoria Road Institute
Victoria United (see Victoria YMCA (1977))
Victoria YMCA (1977)
Victory Dynamo
Vinaflex
Vintners (see Old Crown)
Vipan & Headley
Virgin
Vulcan
W&A Bates
W&J Pegg
W. Humberstone Soc. SS
W.Collier & Sons
W.Moss & Sons (see W.Moss Sports)
W.Moss Sports
W.Whitehead Sports
Wadkins (see Wadkins SC)
Wadkins SC
Waggon & Horses
Wagon & Horses
Wakerley
Walkers
Walkers Crisps
Walton
Waterloo Wanderers
Wathes
Welford Imperial
Welford Park
Welford Rangers
Welland Athletic
Welland Valley Rangers
Wellington Imperial
Wellington Victoria
Wellington Victoria 86
Wentworth Arms
West End 2000
West End 'A'
West End Adult School
West End Albion
West End BC
West End Inn
West End Old Boys
West End United (1909-1922)
West End United (1958-1962)
West End Working Mens Club (1962-1977)
West End Working Mens Club (1997-2003)
West Humberstone Wesleyans
West Leicester
Westcotes 87
Westcotes Athletic
Westcotes Church
Westcotes Congregational (see Westcotes Church)
Westcotes United (1922-1928)
Westcotes United (1987-1995)
Western
Western United (1986-1990)
Western Wanderers
Westhill United
Westleigh BC
Weston Olympic
Westonians
Westside Wanderers
Wharf Inn
Wheatsheaf (1989-1990)
Wheatsheaf (1996-1997)
Wheatsheaf Dynamo
Wheatsheaf Inn
Wheatsheaf United
Whetstone Baptists
Whetstone Dynamo
Whetstone Victoria
Whitbreads SC
White Hart (1971)
White Hart (1988-1991)
White Horse 85
White Horse 91
White Horse Dynamo
White Horse Rangers (see White Horse Dynamo)
White Star
Whitwick Amateurs
Whitwick Sunday School
Whitwick Wackers
Widdowson Haulage (see Aylestone Park Diamonds)
Wigston (1964)
Wigston (1990)
Wigston (2001)
Wigston 52
Wigston 82
Wigston 97
Wigston Albion
Wigston AOG
Wigston Athletic (1968-2004)
Wigston Bell
Wigston Boys Club Old Boys
Wigston Central Churches
Wigston Church of Christ
Wigston Colleges
Wigston Congregational
Wigston Council Old Boys
Wigston Couriers
Wigston Excelsior
Wigston Firs
Wigston Imperial
Wigston Legion
Wigston Liberal Club
Wigston Magna (2004)
Wigston Methodists
Wigston Plough (see The Plough Wigston)
Wigston PM
Wigston Rangers
Wigston Rovers
Wigston Royal British Legion
Wigston Town (1964)
Wigston Town (2000-2001)
Wigston Town CC (see Wigston Town (2000-2001))
Wigston Tyres
Wigston United (1903-1911)
Wigston United (1989)
Wigston Wesleyans
Wigston Working Mens Club
Wigston Youth Centre
Wildts & Co. (see Wildts MB)
Wildts MB
Wilkdale Francis Arms (see Wilkdale Rovers)
Wilkdale Red Lion (see Wilkdale Rovers)
Wilkdale Rovers
William Davis (see Davis Dynamo)
William Gunners (see Fairfield Gunners)
William Wygston
Williams
Willow
Willow 86 (see The Willow)
Willow Park
Willowbank
Willowbrook (1936-1982)
Willowbrook (1993)
Willowbrook Juniors
Willowbrook Rangers
Willowbrook Works (see Willowbrook (1936-1982))
Wills & Hepworth (see Ladybird Sports)
Wilsons
Wimbledon Athletic (see Wimbledon Works)
Wimbledon Works
Winchester Park
Windmill 84
Windmill Athletic
Winstanley Old Boys
Winstanley Wanderers
WJ Parker
WMC Braunstone (1972-1989)
WMC Newfoundpool
Wolsey
Wolsey Abbey Meadow Mills
Wolsey King Street
Wondervaults
Woodbank SM
Woodfords
Woodgate 80 Old Boys
Woodgate Knights
Woodgate Rovers
Woodhouse Baptist
Woodhouse St. Pauls
Woodhouse United
Woodies Wanderers
Woodland Baize
Woodside Rangers
Woodville (1891-1900)
Woodville (1947-)
Woodville Rangers
Woolco Wanderers
Woollerton & Wilsons
Woolpack Athletic
Worthingtons
Wreake Valley
Wrights
Wrights Clinic
Wrights Comdrs
Wrightways
WS Yeates & Co
Wycliffe Athletic
Wycliffe Wanderers
Wygston Boro
Wykes
Wyvern (1920-1922)
Wyvern (1972-1985)
Wyvern (2000-2002)
Wyvern Mutual
Wyvern Pen Co.
Wyvern Rail
Yeates SC
YMA
YMCA
YMCA City Athletic
YMCA Excelsior
YMCA Victoria
YMCA Youth Club
Youth Leaders
Zenith
Zodiac '67
Zodiac 88
Copyright Tony Burke 2008
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.