Home Page
 
A/Z Listing of all teams

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z other

Regional breakdown of all teams

Blaby
Charnwood
Harborough
Hinckley
Leicester
Melton
North West Leicestershire
Rutland

Derbyshire
Lincolnshire
Northamptonshire
Nottinghamshire
Staffordshire
Warwickshire

Unknown

Teams in Leicestershire Towns

Ab Kettleby
Allexton
Anstey
Appleby Magna
Arnesby
Asfordby
Asfordby Hill
Ashby de la Zouch
Ashby Magna
Ashwell
Aylestone
Bagworth
Barkby
Barkestone-le-Vale
Barlestone
Barrow upon Soar
Barsby
Barton in the Beans
Barwell
Beaumont Leys
Belgrave
Belton
Belton in Rutland
Billesdon
Birstall
Bitteswell
Blaby
Blackfordby
Botcheston
Bottesford
Braunstone Town
Breedon on the Hill
Broughton Astley
Bruntingthorpe
Buckminster
Burbage
Burley
Burton on the Wolds
Castle Donington
Church Langton
Coalville
Coleorton
Congerstone
Cosby
Cossington
Cottesmore
Countesthorpe
Cranoe
Croft
Cropston
Croxton Kerrial
Dadlington
Desford
Donisthorpe
Dunton Bassett
Earl Shilton
East Goscote
Eaton
Ellistown
Empingham
Enderby
Evington
Exton
Eyres Monsell
Fleckney
Foxton
Frisby on the Wreake
Gilmorton
Glen Parva
Glenfield
Great Bowden
Great Casterton
Great Glen
Greetham
Griffydam
Groby
Hallaton
Harby
Hathern
Heather
Hemington
Hinckley
Hoby
Holwell
Hose
Houghton-on-the-Hill
Hugglescote
Humberstone
Huncote
Husbands Bosworth
Ibstock
Kegworth
Ketton
Kibworth Beauchamp
Kilby
Kirby Muxloe
Langham
Leicester
Leicester Forest East
Little Bowden
Long Clawson
Long Whatton
Loughborough
Lount
Lubenham
Lutterworth
Manton
Market Bosworth
Market Harborough
Market Overton
Markfield
Measham
Medbourne
Melton Mowbray
Moira
Mountsorrel
Mowmacre
Mowsley
Nailstone
Narborough
New Parks
Newbold Verdon
Newton Burgoland
Newtown Linford
Newtown Unthank
North Kilworth
North Luffenham
Oadby
Oakham
Oakthorpe
Old Dalby
Osbaston
Osgathorpe
Peckleton
Pickwell
Queniborough
Quorn
Ratby
Ravenstone
Rearsby
Redmile
Ridlington
Rothley
Rushey Mead
Ryhall
Saddington
Sapcote
Scalford
Scraptoft
Seagrave
Sewstern
Sharnford
Shearsby
Shepshed
Sileby
Snarestone
Snibston
Somerby
South Kilworth
South Wigston
Sproxton
Stanton under Bardon
Stapleford
Stathern
Stoke Golding
Stoney Stanton
Sutton Cheney
Swannington
Swinford
Syston
Theddingworth
Thornton
Thorpe Arnold
Thorpe Satchville
Thringstone
Thurcaston
Thurlaston
Thurmaston
Thurnby
Tilton
Twycross
Twyford
Ullesthorpe
Uppingham
Walcote
Waltham on the Wolds
Whetstone
Whissendine
Whitwick
Wigston
Willoughby Waterleys
Witherley
Woodhouse
Woodhouse Eaves
Wymeswold
Wymondham
Copyright Tony Burke 2008
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.